Belden Store
Belden XHW-4830-SD — XHW Series Wall Mount

Belden Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management

Belden|

MPN: XHW-4830-SD

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden XHW-4830-SD.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty
Belden XHW-4830-SD is an orderable item number in the Belden 48H Wall Mount family (Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management › Racks & Cabinets › Server Cabinets). Belden Wall-Mount Cabinet Series - 48"H (26RU) x 23"W with Offerings of 6" Deep, 24" Deep or 30" Deep, Offering Poylcarbonate Door, Perforated Door or Solid Door Options. This item: Description Wall-Mount Cabinet, 30" Deep, Includes 1 pair of #12-24 Tapped 19" Mounting Rails and 20 pcs Mounting Hardware., Door Type Solid, Rack Units 26U, Width 23.062 in, Depth 30.0 in, Weight 176.0 lb. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

This Item

Depth30.0 in
Width23.062 in
Weight176.0 lb
Door TypeSolid
Rack Units26U
DescriptionWall-Mount Cabinet, 30" Deep, Includes 1 pair of #12-24 Tapped 19" Mounting Rails and 20 pcs Mounting Hardware.
Item NumberXHW-4830-SD

Application

FeaturesSturdy welded steel construction, Durable black powdercoat finish, Front door options: perforated, clear polycarbonate, solid, Door swing direction is field reversible, Lockable front door and rear section, Top and bottom laser knockouts for conduit and cable entry, Side vent pattern allows optional 4" fan mounting to accommodate up to 6 fans, One pair of 12-24 tapped 19" EIA depth adjustable mounting rails (includes mounting hardware) in cabinets 24"D or 30"D, Swing-out mid-section for rear access to equipment, Load rating 300 lb.
Product OverviewWall-Mount Cabinets provide IT/Networking hosting in spaces that often serve another primary function, and where space optimization is critical. They are designed for applications that require secure hosted devices and are ideal for locations where floor mounting space is limited, as is common in retail establishments, schools and offices. Available in mounting unit increments of 12RU, 19RU and 26RU, Belden Wall-Mount Cabinets offer great aesthetics, rugged construction, optimized equipment access and flexible cable management and access features. Sturdy welded steel construction. Durable black powdercoat finish. Perforated, Polycarbonate or Solid front door options. Door swing direction is field reversible. Side vent pattern to accommodate six 4" fans. Laser knockouts for conduit and cable entry located on the top & bottom of the rear section of the cabinet.
Environmental SpaceIndoor

Related Part Numbers

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.125 Revision Date: 11-09-2022

Mechanical Characteristics

Load Capacity300 lb

Construction And Dimensions

Rack Units26U
Overall Height48.0 in

Environmental And Overall Characteristics

ColorBlack
FinishBlack Powdercoat Finish
MaterialSteel

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account