Belden Store
Belden H155A01.001000 — H155A01 - 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, H155, 16 AWG Stranded BC, Foil + 80% TC Braid, PE Jkt

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: H155A01.001000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden H155A01.001000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Point-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)
  • Conductor No. of Elements: 1
  • Conductor Size: 16 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Stranded
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 1.41 mm
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Insulation Element: Insulated Conductor
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Belden H155A01.001000 is an orderable item number in the Belden H155A01 family (Cable › Coax & Triax Cable › 50 Ohm Coax Cable). 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, H155, 16 AWG Stranded Bare Copper Conductor, PE Insulation, Duofoil® + 80% Tinned Copper Braid Shield, PE Jacket This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 m, EAN 8719605087911. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.213 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

EAN8719605087911
ColorBlack
Length1,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberH155A01.001000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPoint-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)

Construction Details

RG Type58
Conductor — Size16 AWG
Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Table NotesCentricity min. 85%
Insulation — ElementInsulated Conductor
Conductor — StrandingStranded
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPE - Polyethylene
Outer Jacket1 Table NotesAccording to EN 50290-2-20
Conductor — Nom. Diameter1.41 mm
Outer Shield Row 1 — Layer1
Outer Shield Row 2 — Layer2
Conductor — No. Of Elements1
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter5.4 mm
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage80%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter3.9 mm (0.15 in)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Outer Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Outer Shield TypeBraid

Standards And Compliance

CENELEC ComplianceEN 50117-1, EN 50117-10-2, EN 50290-2-20
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark
European Halogen Free StandardsIEC 60754-1 - Halogen Amount = Zero, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Max. Conductivity = 2.5 μS/mm, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Min. pH = 4.3

Electrical Characteristics

Regularity Of ImpedanceMin. 40 dB
Screening — Frequency30 - 1000 MHz
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency5 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency50 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency100 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency230 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency400 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency800 MHz
Attenuation Row 7 — Frequency862 MHz
Attenuation Row 8 — Frequency1000 MHz
Attenuation Row 9 — Frequency1350 MHz
Return Loss Row 1 — Frequency5 - 470 MHz
Return Loss Row 2 — Frequency470 - 1000 MHz
Return Loss Row 3 — Frequency1000 - 2000 MHz
Return Loss Row 4 — Frequency2000 - 6000 MHz
Attenuation Row 10 — Frequency1750 MHz
Attenuation Row 11 — Frequency2150 MHz
Attenuation Row 12 — Frequency2400 MHz
Attenuation Row 13 — Frequency3000 MHz
Attenuation Row 14 — Frequency3600 MHz
Attenuation Row 15 — Frequency4200 MHz
Attenuation Row 16 — Frequency4800 MHz
Attenuation Row 17 — Frequency5400 MHz
Attenuation Row 18 — Frequency6000 MHz
Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR15.4 Ohm/km (4.69 Ohm/1000ft)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation2.5 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation6.9 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation9.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation13.4 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation18 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation26.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 7 — Nom. Attenuation27.3 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 8 — Nom. Attenuation29.6 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 9 — Nom. Attenuation34.9 dB/100m
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.80%
Return Loss Row 1 — Min. Return Loss20 dB
Return Loss Row 2 — Min. Return Loss18 dB
Return Loss Row 3 — Min. Return Loss16 dB
Return Loss Row 4 — Min. Return Loss15 dB
Attenuation Row 10 — Nom. Attenuation40.3 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 11 — Nom. Attenuation46 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 12 — Nom. Attenuation49.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 13 — Nom. Attenuation56.3 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 14 — Nom. Attenuation62.9 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 15 — Nom. Attenuation69.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 16 — Nom. Attenuation75.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 17 — Nom. Attenuation80.8 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 18 — Nom. Attenuation86.5 dB/100m
Screening — Min. Screening Attenuation85 dB
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance50 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield84 pF/m (26 pF/ft)

Mechanical Characteristics

Max. Pull Tension100 N (22 lbf)
Temperature — Storage-30°C To +70°C
Temperature — Operating-30°C To +70°C
Temperature — Installation-5°C To +50°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account