Belden Store
Belden C5625 010984 — Teck90 1000V, 3+G C #1+6 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5625 010984

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5625 010984.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: CEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.213 in (30.81 mm)
  • Armor Armor Type & Material: AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
  • Armor Diameter Over Armor: 1.473 in
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Belden C5625 010984 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5625 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 1000V, 3+G Conductor 1+6AWG (19x14) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Putup Type Reel, UPC 612825283966. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.72 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825283966
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5625 010984

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.72 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsCEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size1 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size6 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Armor — Diameter Over Armor1.473 in
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding19x14
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x14
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.213 in (30.81 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.579 in (40.11 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack, Red, Blue
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.053 in (1.3 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.579 in (40.11 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.080 in (2.0 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.487 in mm

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current145 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.132 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.419 Ohm/1000ft (1.37 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1575 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension3718.3 lbs (1686.6 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.12.6 in (320 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.12.6 in (320 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account