Belden Store
Belden C5622 0102460 — Teck90 1000V, 4+G C #2+6 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5622 0102460

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5622 0102460.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 1.155 in (29.34 mm)
  • Armor Armor Type & Material: AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
  • Armor Diameter Over Armor: 1.415 in (35.94 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Belden C5622 0102460 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5622 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 1000V, 4+G Conductor 2+6AWG (7x10H) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Putup Type Reel, UPC 612825283935. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.237 Revision Date: 05-31-2024

This Item

UPC612825283935
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5622 0102460

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPower and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size2 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size6 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Armor — Diameter Over Armor1.415 in (35.94 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x10
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x14
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.155 in (29.34 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.521 in
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed, Black, Blue, White
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.053 in (1.3 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.521 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements4
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.06 in (1.5 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.405 in mm

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current104 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.166 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.419 Ohm/1000ft (1.37 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1556 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension3746.3 lbs (1699.3 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.12.09 in (307.1 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.12.09 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account