Belden Store
Belden C5601 0102460 — Teck90 1000V, 3+G C #4+8 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5601 0102460

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5601 0102460.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.061 in (1.5 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.347 in (8.81 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black, Red, Blue
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.840 in (21.3 mm)
Belden C5601 0102460 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5601 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 1000V, 3+G Conductor 4+8AWG (7x12) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 2,460 ft. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.199 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

ColorBlack
Length2,460 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5601 0102460

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.199 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPower and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Conductor Row 1 — Size4
Conductor Row 2 — Size8
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Color CodeBlack, Red, Blue
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Armor — Diameter Over Armor1.174 in
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x12
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x16
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.061 in (1.5 mm)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.840 in (21.3 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.270 in (32.26 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.347 in (8.81 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current95 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.26 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.654 Ohm/1000ft (2.15 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight936 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension2077.4 lbs (942.29 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.10.16 in (258.1 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.10.16 in (258.1 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account