Belden Store
Belden C5592 0102460 — Teck90 1000V, 4+G C #6+8 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5592 0102460

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5592 0102460.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: CEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.083 in (2.1 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.909 in (23.1 mm)
  • Armor Armor Type & Material: AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
  • Armor Diameter Over Armor: 1.169 in (29.69 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Belden C5592 0102460 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5592 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 1000V, 4+G Conductor 6+8AWG (7x14H) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 2,460 ft, UPC 612825283751. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.448 Revision Date: 03-10-2026

This Item

UPC612825283751
ColorBlack
Length2,460 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5592 0102460

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsCEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size6 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size8 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Armor — Diameter Over Armor1.169 in (29.69 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x14
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x16
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.909 in (23.1 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.265 in (32.13 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed, Black, Blue, White
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)1.265 in (32.13 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements4
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.06 in (1.5 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.300 in mm

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current60 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.419 Ohm/1000ft (1.37 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.667 Ohm/1000ft (2.19 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight815 lbs/1000ft (1210 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension1810 lbs (821 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.10.08 in (256.0 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.10.08 in (256.0 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account