Belden Store
Belden C5591 0103937 — Teck90 1000V, 3+G C 6 Str BC, XLPE Ins, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5591 0103937

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5591 0103937.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.061 in (1.5 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.300 in (7.62 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black, Red, Blue
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.773 in (19.6 mm)
Belden C5591 0103937 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5591 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 1000V, 3+G Conductor 6 AWG (7x14H) Bare Copper, XLPE insulation, 8 AWG (7x16H) bare copper ground wire, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA SUN RES -40C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 3,937 ft. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.205 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

ColorBlack
Length3,937 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5591 0103937

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.205 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPower and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Conductor Row 1 — Size6
Conductor Row 2 — Size8
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Color CodeBlack, Red, Blue
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Armor — Diameter Over Armor1.033 in
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x14
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x16
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.061 in (1.5 mm)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.773 in (19.6 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter1.129 in (28.68 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.300 in (7.62 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating1000 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current75 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.41 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR0.654 Ohm/1000ft (2.15 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight687 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension1462.1 lbs (663.20 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.9.032 in (229.4 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.9.032 in (229.4 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account