Belden Store
Belden C5562 0101640 — Teck90 600V, 4+G C #10+12 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5562 0101640

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5562 0101640.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: CEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.047 in (1.2 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.531 in (13.5 mm)
  • Armor Armor Type & Material: AIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
  • Armor Diameter Over Armor: 0.756 in
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Belden C5562 0101640 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5562 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 600V, 4+G Conductor 10+12AWG (7x18H) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,640 ft. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.255 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

ColorBlack
Length1,640 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberC5562 0101640

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.255 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsCEC Power and Control Applications up to 600V

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size10 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size12 AWG
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Armor — Diameter Over Armor0.756 in
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x18
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x20
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.531 in (13.5 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.852 in (21.6 mm)
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialAIA - Aluminum Interlock Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.047 in (1.2 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed, Black, Blue, White
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.852 in (21.6 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements4
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.03 in (0.76 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.174 in mm

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceTECK 90, HL.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance, Burial
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V (TECK 90)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current24 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.06 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.68 Ohm/1000ft (5.51 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight373 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension864 lbs (392 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — Installation-25°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.8.81 in (224 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.8.81 in (224 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account