Belden Store
Belden C5533 0101968 — Teck90 600V, 5+G C #12+14 Str BC, XLPE Ins M4, PVC Jkt, AIA Armor, Blk PVC Jkt, CSA HL SUN RES -40C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: C5533 0101968

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden C5533 0101968.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nominal Diameter: 0.499 in
  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nominal Diameter: 0.820 in
  • Armor Type of Armor: Interlocked
  • Armor Material: Aluminum
  • Armor Diameter over Armoring: 0.724 in
  • Conductor DCR Nominal Conductor DCR: 1.65 Ohm/1000ft
Belden C5533 0101968 is an orderable item number in the Belden C5533 family (Cable › Control Cable). Teck90 600V, 5+G Conductor 12+14AWG (7x20H) Bare Copper, XLPE Insulation M4 Color Code, PVC Inner Jacket, Aluminum Interlock Armor, Black PVC Outer Jacket, CSA HL SUN RES -40C This item: Color Black, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 1,968 ft. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.192 Revision Date: 04-02-2026

This Item

ColorBlack
Length1,968 ft
Item NumberC5533 0101968
Put-Up TypeReel

Information

Put-Up TypeReel
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.192 Revision Date: 04-02-2026

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes
Suitability - OutdoorYes
Suitability - Hazardous LocationsYes
Suitability - Sunlight ResistanceYes

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

Non-UL Temp Rating90°C
Operating Temperature Range-40°C To +90°C
Installation Temperature Range-25°C To +90°C

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Non-UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS
Conductor DCR — Nominal Conductor DCR1.65 Ohm/1000ft
Current — Max. Recommended Current [A]16 Amps per Conductor at 25oC

Mechanical Characteristics

UV ResistanceYes
Bulk Cable Weight348 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius9.9 in
Maximum Recommended Pulling Tension200 lbs

Construction And Dimensions

Armor — MaterialAluminum
Armor — Type Of ArmorInterlocked
Armor — Diameter Over Armoring0.724 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count5
Conductor Row 1 — AWG12
Conductor Row 2 — AWG14
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Color Chart Row 1 — ColorBlack and Numbered 1
Color Chart Row 2 — ColorBlack and Numbered 2
Color Chart Row 3 — ColorBlack and Numbered 3
Color Chart Row 4 — ColorBlack and Numbered 4
Color Chart Row 5 — ColorBlack and Numbered 5
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Color Chart Row 1 — Number1
Color Chart Row 2 — Number2
Color Chart Row 3 — Number3
Color Chart Row 4 — Number4
Color Chart Row 5 — Number5
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding7x20
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x22
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialNo Insulation
Inner Jacket — Nominal Diameter0.499 in
Outer Jacket — Nominal Diameter0.820 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Conductors5
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation Row 1 — Nominal Wall Thickness0.03 in

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account