Belden Store
Belden BHVL006 — Belden High Density Vertical Managers

Belden Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management

Belden|

MPN: BHVL006

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BHVL006.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty
Belden BHVL006 is an orderable item number in the Belden BHVLYXX family (Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management › Cable Management › Enclosure Cable Management › Vertical Cable Management). Single Sided Low Density Vertical Cable Managers, 84"H w/o Doors (See table below for part numbers) This item: Height 79.63 in, Width 6.0 in, Depth 9.14 in, Weight 18.0 lb. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

This Item

Depth9.14 in
Width6.0 in
Height79.63 in
Weight18.0 lb
Item NumberBHVL006

Application

BenefitsOne standard hand tools are required for quick installation and simple field reconfiguration and modification, Designed to work seamlessly with Belden IBDN copper and fiber systems, cable management fingers align with the rack RUs for easy routing of patch cords to vertical managers, eliminating the need for horizontal managers, High level of modularity enables ease of removal of reconfiguring Belden's wide selection of accessories and components, Interchangeable cable retention gates, doors, fingers and accessories adapt to specific needs
FeaturesAvailable in high or low density, finger sections can be easily removed during reconfigurations and easily replaced as needed., High-density 11RU sections are riveted into the vertical managers and align with the rack units, Designed to handle both copper and optical fiber structured cable networks, 1/4" diameter mounting holes along length of each vertical manager enable easy attachment of accessories, like cable bundle fasteners, Cable can be easily routed from one patch panel to another within the same rack, to the back of the rack or to an adjacent rack while still maintaining proper cable bend radius.
Product OverviewModular High-Density Racking System (HDRS) for network cross-connect. HDRS is a well-engineered cross connect and hosting platform that offers you a high level of versatility and flexibility in systems design for ultimate network density and management. High-Density vertical manager half door allows easy cable access and hinging of the doors to both right and left side.
Environmental SpaceIndoor

Related Part Numbers

PackagingIndividually Boxed
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.248 Revision Date: 11-09-2022

Mechanical Characteristics

Mount TypeVertical

Construction And Dimensions

Rack Units45U
Overall Depth9.14 in

Environmental And Overall Characteristics

ColorBlack
FinishBlack Powdercoat
Material6063-T6 Aluminum & Black Plastic

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account