Belden Store
Belden BHTT196 — Rack Transition Channels

Belden Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management

Belden|

MPN: BHTT196

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BHTT196.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty
Belden BHTT196 is an orderable item number in the Belden Transition Channel family (Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management › Cable Management › Enclosure Cable Management › Horizontal Cable Management). Rack Transition Channels This item: Description Top Transition Channel, Height 1.75 in, Width 19.0 in, Depth 6.0 in, Weight 2.6 lb. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

This Item

Depth6.0 in
Width19.0 in
Height1.75 in
Weight2.6 lb
DescriptionTop Transition Channel
Item NumberBHTT196

Application

Environmental SpaceIndoor

Related Part Numbers

Included PartsMounting Hardware
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.136 Revision Date: 11-09-2022

Mechanical Characteristics

Mount Type19 in

Construction And Dimensions

Overall Depth6.0 in

Environmental And Overall Characteristics

ColorBlack
FinishBlack powdercoat finish
MaterialSteel

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account