Belden Store
Belden BHH192UR — Belden Horizontal Cable Management

Belden Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management

Belden|

MPN: BHH192UR

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BHH192UR.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty
Belden BHH192UR is an orderable item number in the Belden BHH192UR family (Racks, Cabinets & Cable Management › Cable Management › Enclosure Cable Management › Horizontal Cable Management). Horizontal Manager with Molded Fingers and Hinging Cover This item: Height 3.5 in, Width 19.0, Depth 7.22 in, Weight 3.5 LB. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

This Item

Depth7.22 in
Width19.0
Height3.5 in
Weight3.5 LB
Item NumberBHH192UR

Application

Product OverviewHorizontal Managers allow routing of copper and fiber cables/patch cords in rack and cabinets while helping to maintain proper bend radius and organize array for ease of moves, adds and changes. Features include 1U - 4U height, 19" mount includes mounting hardware, Compatible with racks & cabinets, selection of ring, finger and cable tie bar style horizontal managers.
Environmental SpaceIndoor

Related Part Numbers

PackagingIndividually Boxed
Included PartsMounting Hardware
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.50 Revision Date: 05-31-2024

Mechanical Characteristics

Mount TypeRack Mount 19” Horizontal

Construction And Dimensions

Rack Units2U
Overall Depth7.22 in
Overall Width19.0
Overall Height3.5 in

Environmental And Overall Characteristics

ColorBlack
FinishBlack powdercoat finish
Weight3.5 LB
MaterialSteel and Plastic Molded Fingers

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account