Belden Store
Belden BE43007.0010K — Lead Wire, 0.4mm2 Solid CN, PVC Ins, 70°C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: BE43007.0010K

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BE43007.0010K.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Single core non-sheathed cable with solid conductor for internal wiring for conductor temperatures up to 70C
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Material: BCA - Bare Copper Alloy
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.41 mm (0.016 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.82 mm (0.032 in)
Belden BE43007.0010K is an orderable item number in the Belden BE43007 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). PVC 0.4mm CuNi This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 10,000 m, EAN 8719605026293. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.148 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

EAN8719605026293
ColorBlack
Length10,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberBE43007.0010K

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsSingle core non-sheathed cable with solid conductor for internal wiring for conductor temperatures up to 70C

Construction Details

Conductor Table NotesAlloy is Copper-Nickel
Conductor — MaterialBCA - Bare Copper Alloy
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.41 mm (0.016 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.82 mm (0.032 in)

Standards And Compliance

Environmental SuitabilityIndoor
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account