Belden Store
Belden BE41339.011400 — Lead Wire, #8 Str BC, PVC Ins, AWM 1017

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: BE41339.011400

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BE41339.011400.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: UL Appliance Wiring Material Subject 758 Style 1017, 80C, 600 volt, VW-1, oil 60C; CSA Equipment wires C22.2 no. 127 Type TEW, 105C, 600V, FT1, oil 60C
  • Conductor Size: 8 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Conductor Notes: Construction: 2156x0.071
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 1.19 mm (0.0469 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 7.5 mm (0.30 in)
Belden BE41339.011400 is an orderable item number in the Belden BE41339 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). UL AWM ST1017 VW1 8AWG/NX41B CSA TEW FT1 This item: Color Yellowgreen, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,400 m, EAN 8719605025623. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.172 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

EAN8719605025623
ColorYellowgreen
Length1,400 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberBE41339.011400

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsUL Appliance Wiring Material Subject 758 Style 1017, 80C, 600 volt, VW-1, oil 60C; CSA Equipment wires C22.2 no. 127 Type TEW, 105C, 600V, FT1, oil 60C

Construction Details

Conductor — Size8 AWG
Conductor — NotesConstruction: 2156x0.071
Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor — StrandingStranded
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness1.19 mm (0.0469 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter7.5 mm (0.30 in)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1017, TEW
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor, Oil Resistance
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V
Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR2.23 Ohm/km

Mechanical Characteristics

Temperature — UL Temperature80°C (CSA 105°C)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account