Belden Store
Belden BE41258.2513K — Lead Wire, 0.14mm2 Str TC, PVC Ins, 70°C

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: BE41258.2513K

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BE41258.2513K.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: IEC 189-1, VDMS 70C
  • Conductor Stranding: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.3 mm (0.012 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 1.1 mm (0.043 in)
  • Electricals Max. Conductor DCR: 136 Ohm/km
Belden BE41258.2513K is an orderable item number in the Belden BE41258 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). 18x0.1T PVC VMDS 70C This item: Color Blue, Putup Type Reel, Length 12,600 m, EAN 8719605025609. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.159 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

EAN8719605025609
ColorBlue
Length12,600 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberBE41258.2513K

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIEC 189-1, VDMS 70C

Construction Details

Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — StrandingStranded
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.3 mm (0.012 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter1.1 mm (0.043 in)

Standards And Compliance

Environmental SuitabilityIndoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR136 Ohm/km

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account