Belden Store
Belden BE41201.0020K — Lead Wire, #20 Str TC, PVC Ins, AWM 1007

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: BE41201.0020K

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BE41201.0020K.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: UL Appliance Wiring Material Subject 758 Style 1007, 80C, 300 Volt.; CSA-C22.2 no. 16 Type TR-64 90C, 600 Volt peak.
  • Conductor Size: 24
  • Conductor Stranding: Stranded
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.38 mm (0.015 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 1.44 mm (0.0567 in)
  • Electricals Max. Conductor DCR: 83.9 Ohm/km
Belden BE41201.0020K is an orderable item number in the Belden BE41201 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). UL AWM ST1007 VW1 24AWG/7x32T CSA TR 64 This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 20,000 m. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.167 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

ColorBlack
Length20,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberBE41201.0020K

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsUL Appliance Wiring Material Subject 758 Style 1007, 80C, 300 Volt.; CSA-C22.2 no. 16 Type TR-64 90C, 600 Volt peak.

Construction Details

Conductor — Size24
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — StrandingStranded
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.38 mm (0.015 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter1.44 mm (0.0567 in)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1007
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V
Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR83.9 Ohm/km

Mechanical Characteristics

Temperature — UL Temperature80°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account