Belden Store
Belden BE41138.0210K — Lead Wire, 0.4 mm BC, PVC Ins

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: BE41138.0210K

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden BE41138.0210K.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: IEC 189-3, VMD 70C rated 300/500V
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.2 mm (0.0079 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.82 mm (0.032 in)
  • Electricals Max. Conductor DCR: 144 Ohm/km
Belden BE41138.0210K is an orderable item number in the Belden BE41138 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). 0.4B PVC IEC 189/3 70C This item: Color Gray, Putup Type Reel, Length 10,000 m, EAN 8719605024763. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.157 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

EAN8719605024763
ColorGray
Length10,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item NumberBE41138.0210K

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIEC 189-3, VMD 70C rated 300/500V

Construction Details

Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.2 mm (0.0079 in)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.82 mm (0.032 in)

Standards And Compliance

Environmental SuitabilityIndoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR144 Ohm/km

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account