Belden Store
Belden AX102679 — 10GX IDC Front X-BAR

Belden Panels & Patching Systems

Belden|

MPN: AX102679

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden AX102679.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: - Compatible with Cross-Connect Application or Consolidation Point Application for use with Belden IBDN Systems 10GX, 4800, 2400 and 1200.
  • Materials Description: Front X-Bar
  • Materials Material: Lexan
  • Inductance Nominal Inductance: 0.164 μH/m
  • Dimensions Width: 0.68
  • Dimensions Height: 0.35
  • Dimensions Depth: 0.308
Belden AX102679 is an orderable item number in the Belden AX102679 family (Panels & Patching Systems › Copper Cross-Connect Systems › 110 Cross-Connect System). 10GX IDC Connecting Block Front X-Bar, Black This item: Color Black, UPC 611589005456. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.93 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Standards

Data CategoryCategory 6A

This Item

UPC611589005456
ColorBlack
Item NumberAX102679

Connectors

Materials — MaterialLexan
Materials — DescriptionFront X-Bar

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesFor proper installation refer to Installation Guide PX104200 included with the product or visit our web site at http://www.belden.com/pdfs/Techpprs/InstallationGuide.pdf

Product Overview

Suitable Applications- Compatible with Cross-Connect Application or Consolidation Point Application for use with Belden IBDN Systems 10GX, 4800, 2400 and 1200.

Temperature Range

Storage Temperature Range-40°C To +70°C
Operating Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C
Installation Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

Related Parts10GX IDC Connecting Block

Electrical Characteristics

Inductance — Nominal Inductance0.164 μH/m

Mechanical Characteristics

Dimensions — Depth0.308
Dimensions — Width0.68
Dimensions — Height0.35
Connector System CompatibilityIDC

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Weight0.01 g
PackagingPackaged 100 units per bag

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

Safety ListingUL 1863 and CSA-C22.2

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

Environmental SpaceIndoor
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account