Belden Store
Belden AX102677 — 10GX IDC Block Support

Belden Panels & Patching Systems

Belden|

MPN: AX102677

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden AX102677.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Compatible with Cross-Connect Application or Consolidation Point Application for use with Belden IBDN Systems 10GX, 4800, 2400 and 1200.
  • Materials Description: Block Support
  • Materials Material: Lexan
  • Dimensions Width: 6.64
  • Dimensions Height: 0.97
  • Dimensions Depth: 1.45
Belden AX102677 is an orderable item number in the Belden AX102677 family (Panels & Patching Systems › Copper Cross-Connect Systems › 110 Cross-Connect System). 10GX IDC Block Support XConnect, 6-port, Black (Empty) This item: Color Black, UPC 611589005449. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.94 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC611589005449
ColorBlack
Item NumberAX102677

Connectors

Materials — MaterialLexan
Materials — DescriptionBlock Support

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesFor proper installation refer to Installation Guide PX104200 included with the product or visit our web site at http://www.belden.com/pdfs/Techpprs/InstallationGuide.pdf

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsCompatible with Cross-Connect Application or Consolidation Point Application for use with Belden IBDN Systems 10GX, 4800, 2400 and 1200.

Temperature Range

Storage Temperature Range-40°C To +70°C
Operating Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C
Installation Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

Related Parts10GX IDC Connecting Block

Electrical Characteristics

Inductance Row 1 — Nominal Inductance0.16 μH/m
Inductance Row 2 — Nominal Inductance0.16 μH/ft

Mechanical Characteristics

Dimensions — Depth1.45
Dimensions — Width6.64
Dimensions — Height0.97

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Weight0.07 g
PackagingPackaged 12 units per bag
Number Of Ports6 connectors

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

Safety ListingUL 1863 and CSA-C22.2

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

Environmental SpaceIndoor
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account