Belden Store
Belden AX101447 — GIGABIX CONNECTOR 6-PORT

Belden Panels & Patching Systems

Belden|

MPN: AX101447

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden AX101447.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: IBDN System 4800, 3600, 2400, TIA Category 6, ISO Class E, 1000BASE-T
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.14 mm
  • High Frequency Max. Insertion Loss (Attenuation): 0.128 dB/100m
  • Dimensions Width: 6.63
  • Dimensions Height: 0.31
  • Dimensions Depth: 1.28
Belden AX101447 is an orderable item number in the Belden AX101447 family (Panels & Patching Systems › Copper Cross-Connect Systems › Category 6 Cross-Connect System). GIGABIX CONNECTOR 6-PORT This item: Color White, UPC 611589002776. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.105 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Standards

Data CategoryCategory 6
ISO/IEC ComplianceISO/IEC 11801:2002
TIA/EIA ComplianceANSI/TIA/EIA 568 C.2 Category 6
Third Party Performance VerificationETL - Verified Category 6

This Item

UPC611589002776
ColorWhite
Item NumberAX101447

Connectors

Materials Row 1 — TypeIDC
Materials Row 2 — TypeIDC
Materials Row 1 — MaterialCopper Allow with Nickel Plating
Materials Row 2 — MaterialCopper Allow with Nickel Plating
Materials Row 3 — MaterialPlastic - UL940V-0
Materials Row 1 — DescriptionFront Connection
Materials Row 2 — DescriptionRear Connection
Materials Row 3 — DescriptionConnector Body

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesFor proper installation refer to Installation Guide PX101813 (French) or PX101814 (English) included with the product or visit our web site at http://www.belden.com

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIBDN System 4800, 3600, 2400, TIA Category 6, ISO Class E, 1000BASE-T

Temperature Range

Storage Temperature Range-40°C To +70°C
Operating Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C
Installation Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

Related PartsCompatible with GigaBIX patch cord, GigaBIX termination kit, GigaBIX rack mount panel, designation strips, wire guard

Electrical Characteristics

Current Rating1.5 A
Dielectric Strength1,000V RMS @ 60 Hz for 1 minute kV DC
Insulation Resistance100 MOhm*km
Max Contact Resistance1 mOhm
Inductance Row 1 — Nominal Inductance0.14 μH/m
Inductance Row 2 — Nominal Inductance0.14 μH/ft
High Frequency — Max. Insertion Loss (Attenuation)0.128 dB/100m

Mechanical Characteristics

Tool CompatibilityBIX Connecting Tool (A0270165)
Dimensions — Depth1.28
Dimensions — Width6.63
Dimensions — Height0.31
Connector System CompatibilityGigaBIX
Termination Interface Row 1 — ConnectionGas Tight IDC Connection
Termination Interface Row 2 — ConnectionGas Tight IDC Connection
Termination Interface Row 1 — TerminationFront
Termination Interface Row 2 — TerminationRear
Termination Interface Row 1 — Durabilities200 terminations
Termination Interface Row 2 — Durabilities200 terminations

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Weight0.11 g
Packagingpackaged in carton; Standard pack of 12 units
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.14 mm

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

Safety ListingACA,UL 1863 and CSA-C22.2

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

Environmental SpaceIndoor
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account