Belden Store
Belden AX100647 — EZ-MDVO Modular Jack

Belden Connectors

Belden|

MPN: AX100647

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden AX100647.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: IBDN System 1200, TIA Category 5e, ISO Class D, 1000BASE-T
  • Termination Interface Durabilities: 1,000 cycles
  • Dimensions Width: 0.75
  • Dimensions Height: 0.71
  • Dimensions Depth: 1.25
Belden AX100647 is an orderable item number in the Belden EZ-MDVO JACKS family (Connectors › Copper RJ45 Connectors › Copper RJ45 Jacks). EZ-MDVO Jacks are available in several colors and wiring schemes. This item: Color White, Packaging Single Pack. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.244 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Standards

Data CategoryCategory 5e
Other StandardsFCC Part 68, Subpart F, IEC 60603-7
TIA/EIA ComplianceCategory 5e - TIA 568.C.2, Category 5 - ISO/IEC 11801:2002 Ed.2

This Item

ColorWhite
PackagingSingle Pack
Item NumberAX100647

Connectors

Materials Row 1 — TypeLead Frame
Materials Row 2 — TypeIDC
Materials Row 1 — MaterialCopper Alloy with 50 μ inch Gold over Nickel
Materials Row 2 — MaterialCopper Alloy with Nickel Plating
Materials Row 3 — MaterialPlastic - UL940V-0
Materials Row 1 — DescriptionFront Connection
Materials Row 2 — DescriptionRear Connection
Materials Row 3 — DescriptionConnector Body

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesPlease See Installation Guide PX102753
Included PartsCenter Stuffercap Coded A/B

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIBDN System 1200, TIA Category 5e, ISO Class D, 1000BASE-T

Temperature Range

Storage Temperature Range-40°C To +70°C
Operating Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C
Installation Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

Related PartsCompatible with Interface and MDVO Style Faceplates, Adapters, Boxes and Patch Panels

Electrical Characteristics

Current Rating1.500 A
Dielectric Strength1,000 V RMS @ 60 Hz for 1 minute
Insulation Resistance500 M-Ohm Minimum
Max Contact Resistance20 mOhm
Termination Resistance2.5 mOhm

Mechanical Characteristics

Dimensions — Depth1.25
Dimensions — Width0.75
Dimensions — Height0.71
Plug /Jack CompatibilityRJ45, RJ11
Plug/Connector Retention11.250 lbs
Termination Rear ConnectionGas Tight IDC Connection
Connector/Hardware Retention20 lbs
Termination Front ConnectionMated Connection
Connector System CompatibilityMDVO
Termination Interface — Durabilities1,000 cycles
Termination Rear Connection Durability20 terminations
Termination Front Connection Durability1,000 cycles

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Weight0.013 lbs
PackagingIndividually packaged in a plastic bag. Standard pack of 50 units.
Overall Depth1.25 in
Overall Width0.75 in
Wiring SchemeT568A/B
Overall Height0.71 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

Safety ListingACA, c(UL)us Listed

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

Environmental SpaceIndoor
MII Order #39 (China RoHSEUP 50
EU Directive 2002/95/EC RoHSYes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account