Belden Store
Belden A0266828 — BIX CONNECTOR 25-PAIR

Belden Panels & Patching Systems

Belden|

MPN: A0266828

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden A0266828.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: IBDN System 1200, ISO Class E, 100BASE-T
  • Dimensions Width: 6.63
  • Dimensions Height: 0.31
  • Dimensions Depth: 1.28
Belden A0266828 is an orderable item number in the Belden A0266828 family (Panels & Patching Systems › Copper Cross-Connect Systems › Category 5e Cross-Connect System). BIX CONNECTOR 25-PAIR This item: Color White, UPC 611589000093. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.90 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Standards

TIA/EIA ComplianceANSI/TIA/EIA 568 C.2 Category 5e
Third Party Performance VerificationETL - Verified Category 5e

This Item

UPC611589000093
ColorWhite
Item NumberA0266828

Connectors

Materials Row 1 — TypeIDC
Materials Row 2 — TypeIDC
Materials Row 3 — TypeHousing
Materials Row 1 — MaterialCopper Allow with Nickel Plating
Materials Row 2 — MaterialCopper Allow with Nickel Plating
Materials Row 3 — MaterialPlastic - UL940V-0
Materials Row 1 — DescriptionFront Connection
Materials Row 2 — DescriptionRear Connection
Materials Row 3 — DescriptionConnector Body

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesFor proper installation refer to Installation Guide PX100655 included with the product or visit our web site at http://www.belden.com

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIBDN System 1200, ISO Class E, 100BASE-T

Temperature Range

Storage Temperature Range-40°C To +70°C
Operating Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C
Installation Temperature Range-10°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

Related PartsCompatible with BIX patch cord, BIX Cross Connect System

Electrical Characteristics

Current Rating1.5 A
Dielectric Strength1,000V RMS @ 60 Hz for 1 minute kV DC
Insulation Resistance100 MOhm*km
Max Contact Resistance1 mOhm

Mechanical Characteristics

Tool CompatibilityBIX Connecting Tool (A0270165)
Dimensions — Depth1.28
Dimensions — Width6.63
Dimensions — Height0.31
Connector System CompatibilityBIX
Termination Interface Row 1 — ConnectionGas Tight IDC Connection
Termination Interface Row 2 — ConnectionGas Tight IDC Connection
Termination Interface Row 1 — TerminationFront
Termination Interface Row 2 — TerminationRear
Termination Interface Row 1 — Durabilities200 terminations
Termination Interface Row 2 — Durabilities200 terminations

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Weight0.11 g
Packagingpackaged in carton; Standard pack of 20 units

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

Safety ListingACA,UL 1863 and CSA-C22.2

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

Environmental SpaceIndoor
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account