Belden Store
Belden 9924 0021000 — Lead Wire, #24 Str TC, PVC Ins, AWM 1015 AWM 1230

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 9924 0021000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 9924 0021000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor AWG: 24
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x32
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.088 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.032 in
Belden 9924 0021000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 9924 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 24AWG (7x32) Tinned Copper, PVC Insulation, AWM 1015 AWM 1230 CSA TYPE TEW JQA-F 600V 105C This item: Color Red, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825263593. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.367 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

CSA TypeAWM I A/B or TEW
UL Rating600V, 105°C
CSA Rating600V, 105°C
CSA AWM ComplianceCSA AWM I A/B
UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 1015, AWM 1230

This Item

UPC612825263593
ColorRed
Length1,000 ft
Item Number9924 0021000
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsinter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, internal wiring of appliances

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

Non-UL Temp Rating105°C
UL Temperature Rating105°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteP - STRIPE COLORS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. STRIPING ADDER OF $8.00/M= FOR 1 OR 2 STRIPES. 10,000' MINIMUM ORDER FOR COLOR COMBINATION. PUT-UP WILL BE SUBJECT TO TWO PIECES (+ OR -) 10% PER SPOOL, WITH A MINIMUM LENGTH OF 100'., C - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight4.7 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.36 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG24
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding7x32
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.088 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.032 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL FlammabilityVW-1
CSA FlammabilityFT1
UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU CE MarkYes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account