Belden Store
Belden 9917 0101000 — Lead Wire, #20 Str TC, PVC Ins, AWM 1061

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 9917 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 9917 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments
  • Conductor Size: 20
  • Conductor Stranding: 10x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.01 in (0.25 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.056 in (1.4 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 300 V RMS
Belden 9917 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 9917 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 20AWG (10x30) Tinned Copper, PVC Insulation, AWM 1061 CSA AWM 300V 80C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825262114, Footnote P. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteP - STRIPE COLORS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. STRIPING ADDER OF $8.00/M= FOR 1 OR 2 STRIPES. 10,000' MINIMUM ORDER FOR COLOR COMBINATION. PUT-UP WILL BE SUBJECT TO TWO PIECES (+ OR -) 10% PER SPOOL, WITH A MINIMUM LENGTH OF 100'.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.372 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825262114
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteP
Putup TypeReel
Item Number9917 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationsinter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments

Construction Details

Conductor — Size20
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding10x30
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.01 in (0.25 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.056 in (1.4 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.056 in (1.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1061, CSA AWM I A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight4.2 lbs/1000ft (6.3 kg/km)
Temperature — UL Temperature80°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account