Belden Store
Belden 9913 0101000 — 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, RG-8, 10 AWG Solid BC, Foil + 90% TC Braid, PVC Jkt

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 9913 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 9913 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Point-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)
  • Conductor Size: 10 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 0.108 in
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene (Semi-Solid)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.285 in (7.24 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: White
Belden 9913 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 9913 family (Cable › Coax & Triax Cable › 50 Ohm Coax Cable). 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, RG-8, 10 AWG Solid Bare Copper Conductor , PE Insulation, Foil + 90% Tinned Copper Braid Shield, PVC Jacket This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825261643, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.536 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825261643
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number9913 0101000

Product Notes

NotesRecommend use of 7810R, 7810A, 9913F7, or 9914 for applications above 1 GHz.

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPoint-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)

Construction Details

RG Type8
Conductor — Size10 AWG
Insulation — NotesSolid PE monofilament spiral around conductor. Solid PE tube over monofilament
Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Semi-Solid)
Insulation — Color CodeWhite
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor — Nom. Diameter0.108 in
Outer Shield Row 1 — Layer1
Outer Shield Row 2 — Layer2
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.405 in (10.3 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage90%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.405 in (10.3 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.285 in (7.24 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Outer Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Outer Shield TypeBraid
Outer Shield Row 1 — Material Trade NameDuobond® II

Standards And Compliance

Plenum Number89913
CPR ComplianceCPR Euroclass: Eca; CPR UKCA Class: Eca
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
UK Regulation ComplianceUKCA Mark
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum), Indoor, Aerial - Black only, When supported by messenger wire
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), REACH, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600V RMS
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency5 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency10 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency50 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency100 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency200 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency400 MHz
Attenuation Row 7 — Frequency700 MHz
Attenuation Row 8 — Frequency900 MHz
Attenuation Row 9 — Frequency1000 MHz
Power Rating Row 1 — Frequency5 MHz
Power Rating Row 2 — Frequency10 MHz
Power Rating Row 3 — Frequency50 MHz
Power Rating Row 4 — Frequency100 MHz
Power Rating Row 5 — Frequency200 MHz
Power Rating Row 6 — Frequency400 MHz
Power Rating Row 7 — Frequency700 MHz
Power Rating Row 8 — Frequency900 MHz
Power Rating Row 9 — Frequency1,000 MHz
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.9 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals — Nom. Outer Shield DCR1.8 Ohm/1000ft (5.9 Ohm/km)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation0.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation0.5 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation1.0 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation1.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation1.8 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation2.6 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 7 — Nom. Attenuation3.6 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 8 — Nom. Attenuation4.1 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 9 — Nom. Attenuation4.4 dB/100ft
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.84%
Power Rating Row 1 — Max. Power Rating4,021 W
Power Rating Row 2 — Max. Power Rating3,217 W
Power Rating Row 3 — Max. Power Rating1,609 W
Power Rating Row 4 — Max. Power Rating1,149 W
Power Rating Row 5 — Max. Power Rating894 W
Power Rating Row 6 — Max. Power Rating619 W
Power Rating Row 7 — Max. Power Rating447 W
Power Rating Row 8 — Max. Power Rating393 W
Power Rating Row 9 — Max. Power Rating366 W
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance50 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield24.6 pF/ft (80.7 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight97 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension292 lbs (132 kg)
Temperature — Operating-30°C to +75°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.4 in (100 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account