Belden Store
Belden 9265 0101000 — Composite ENG, EFP and CCTV

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 9265 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 9265 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Outer Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Outer Jacket Nominal Diameter: 0.47 in
  • Conductor DCR Nominal Conductor DCR Conductor Resistance: 15 Ohm/1000ft
  • Conductor DCR Nominal Inner Shield DCR: 2.6 Ohm/1000ft
  • Conductor DCR Nominal Outer Shield DCR: 11 Ohm/1000ft
  • Inductance Nominal Inductance: 0.09 μH/ft
  • Impedance Element: Coax(es)
  • Impedance Nominal Characteristic Impedance: 75 Ohm
Belden 9265 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 9265 family (Cable › Video Cable › Coaxial Video Cable). Composite, RG-59 22 AWG BC Coax, stranded (7x30), BC braid 95% coverage, 1 PR 22 AWG TC, stranded (7x30), w/drain wire, PVC jacket. This item: Color Black, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825226000. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.357 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

Standards

RG Type59
CPR EuroclassEca
NEC/(UL) ComplianceCL2
UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 20006

This Item

UPC612825226000
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
Item Number9265 0101000
Put-Up TypeReel

Suitability

Suitability - IndoorYes

Product Notes

NotesSimaese Type Construction.

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

Non-UL Temp Rating60°C
Operating Temperature Range-40°C To +60°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.

Electrical Characteristics

Delay — ElementCoax(es)
Impedance — ElementCoax(es)
Delay — Nominal Delay1.3 ns/ft
Capacitance Row 1 — ElementCoax(es)
Capacitance Row 2 — ElementPair(s)
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating30 V RMS
Electrical Characteristics NotesCoax Nominal Voltage Breakdown Jacket (Shield to Ground) = 22kV RMS
Inductance — Nominal Inductance0.09 μH/ft
Conductor DCR — Nominal Inner Shield DCR2.6 Ohm/1000ft
Conductor DCR — Nominal Outer Shield DCR11 Ohm/1000ft
Impedance — Nominal Characteristic Impedance75 Ohm
Delay — Nominal Velocity Of Propagation (VP) [%]78%
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 1 — ElementCoax(es)
Capacitance Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Conductor To Shield17.3 pF/ft
Capacitance Row 2 — Nom. Capacitance Conductor To Shield95.5 pF/ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 1 — Frequency [MHz]1 MHz
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 2 — Frequency [MHz]5 MHz
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 3 — Frequency [MHz]10 MHz
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 4 — Frequency [MHz]50 MHz
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 5 — Frequency [MHz]100 MHz
Conductor DCR — Nominal Conductor DCR Conductor Resistance15 Ohm/1000ft
Capacitance Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Conductor To Conductor51 pF/ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 1 — Nom. Insertion Loss0.3 dB/100ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 2 — Nom. Insertion Loss0.7 dB/100ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 3 — Nom. Insertion Loss1 dB/100ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 4 — Nom. Insertion Loss2.1 dB/100ft
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) Row 5 — Nom. Insertion Loss3 dB/100ft

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight58 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius2.5 in
Maximum Recommended Pulling Tension68 lbs

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Total Number Of Pairs1
Conductor Row 1 — AWG22
Conductor Row 2 — AWG22
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Color Chart Row 1 — ColorBlack
Color Chart Row 2 — ColorRed
Conductor Row 1 — ElementCoax(es)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementPair(s)
Inner Shield Row 1 — TypeBraid
Inner Shield Row 2 — TypeTape
Color Chart Row 1 — Number1
Color Chart Row 2 — Number2
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementCoax(es)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementPair(s)
Conductor Row 1 — StrandingStranded
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding7x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Inner Shield Row 1 — ElementCoax(es)
Inner Shield Row 2 — ElementPair(s)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Coax1
Inner Shield Row 1 — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Inner Shield Row 2 — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Pairs1
Outer Jacket — Nominal Diameter0.47 in
Inner Shield Row 1 — Coverage [%]95%
Inner Shield Row 2 — Coverage [%]100%
Conductor Row 1 — Nominal Diameter0.03 in
Conductor Row 2 — Nominal Diameter0.03 in
Inner Shield Row 1 — Drainwire AWG22
Insulation Row 1 — Nominal Diameter0.146 in
Insulation Row 2 — Nominal Diameter0.054 in
Inner Shield Row 1 — Drainwire Diameter0.03 in
Inner Shield Row 1 — Drainwire MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Inner Shield Row 2 — Material Trade NameBeldfoil® (Z-Fold®)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Drainwire Construction N X D7x30

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL FlammabilityUL1685 UL Loading
UL Voltage Rating30 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

EU CE MarkNo
Environmental SpaceIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum)
EU Directive ComplianceYes
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account