Belden Store
Belden 83046 0041000 — Lead Wire, #26 Str SPC, TFE Ins, AWM 1371

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 83046 0041000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 83046 0041000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: high temperature, inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, (Type ET) MIL-W-16878/6 applications
  • Conductor AWG: 26
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x34
  • Conductor Material: SC - Silvered Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: PTFE - Polytetrafluoroethylene
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.031 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.006 in
Belden 83046 0041000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 83046 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). High Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 26AWG (7x34) Silver Plated Copper, TFE Insulation, AWM 1371 105C TYPE ET MIL-W-16878/6 250V 200C This item: Color Yellow, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.364 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

NEMA ComplianceHP3
Military ComplianceMIL-W-16878/6
UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 1371

This Item

ColorYellow
Length1,000 ft
Item Number83046 0041000
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationshigh temperature, inter-connection circuits, internal wiring of computer and electronic equipments, (Type ET) MIL-W-16878/6 applications

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

Non-UL Temp Rating200°C
UL Temperature Rating105°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteE - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 25'., S - STRIPING ADDERS FOR TYPES E AND EE: 1, 2, 3 STRIPES. MINIMUM ORDER 10,000' PER STRIPE COMBINATION. (SEE STRIPING ADDER TABLE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating250 V RMS
Current — Max. Recommended Current [A]Mil-Std-975M Table 3.16 (single wire): 2.5 A

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight1.4 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.13 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG26
Conductor — MaterialSC - Silvered Copper
Conductor — Stranding7x34
Insulation — MaterialPTFE - Polytetrafluoroethylene
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.031 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.006 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL FlammabilityVW-1
UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU CE MarkYes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account