Belden Store
Belden 7784E.031000 — 7784E - Triax 11, 15 AWG Solid BC, Double BC Braids, PVC Jkt

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7784E.031000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7784E.031000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Analog Video; Interconnect camera to CCU (camera control unit)
  • Conductor No. of Elements: 1
  • Conductor Size: 15 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 1.4 mm
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Insulation Element: Insulated Conductor
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Belden 7784E.031000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7784E family (Cable › Broadcast Cable › Video Triax Cable). Triax 11, 15 AWG Solid Copper Conductor, PE Insulation, 80% Bare Copper Braid Shield, PE Insulation, 80% Bare Copper Braid Shield, PVC Jacket. This item: Color Red, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 m, EAN 8719605014399. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.323 Revision Date: 09-08-2026

This Item

EAN8719605014399
ColorRed
Length1,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7784E.031000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsAnalog Video; Interconnect camera to CCU (camera control unit)

Construction Details

Series TypeTriax 8/11/14
Conductor — Size15 AWG
Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation — ElementInsulated Conductor
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Inner Jacket — MaterialPE - Polyethylene
Inner Shield — Coverage80%
Inner Shield — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage80%
Outer Shield — MaterialBare Copper (BC)
Conductor — Nom. Diameter1.4 mm
Inner Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor — No. Of Elements1
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter8.5 mm (0.33 in)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter11 mm (0.43 in)
Outer Shield — Outer Shield TypeBraid
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter6.5 mm (0.26 in)

Standards And Compliance

CPR ComplianceCPR Euroclass: Eca
UK Regulation ComplianceUKCA Mark
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum)
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark
Flammability / Reaction To FireIEC 60332-1-2

Electrical Characteristics

Screening — Frequency30 - 850 MHz
Return Loss — Frequency5 - 850 MHz
Voltage Rating Table NotesMaximum operating
Voltage — Voltage Rating400 V RMS
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency1 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency3.58 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency5 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency7 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency10 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency67.5 MHz
Attenuation Row 7 — Frequency71.5 MHz
Attenuation Row 8 — Frequency88.5 MHz
Attenuation Row 9 — Frequency100 MHz
Attenuation Row 10 — Frequency135 MHz
Attenuation Row 11 — Frequency143 MHz
Attenuation Row 12 — Frequency180 MHz
Attenuation Row 13 — Frequency270 MHz
Attenuation Row 14 — Frequency300 MHz
Attenuation Row 15 — Frequency360 MHz
Attenuation Row 16 — Frequency540 MHz
Attenuation Row 17 — Frequency720 MHz
Attenuation Row 18 — Frequency750 MHz
Attenuation Row 19 — Frequency1000 MHz
Attenuation Row 20 — Frequency1500 MHz
Attenuation Row 21 — Frequency2000 MHz
Attenuation Row 22 — Frequency2250 MHz
Attenuation Row 23 — Frequency3000 MHz
Return Loss — Min. Return Loss23 dB
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR11.2 Ohm/km (3.41 Ohm/1000ft)
Electricals — Nom. Inner Shield DCR6.5 Ohm/km (2.0 Ohm/1000ft)
Electricals — Nom. Outer Shield DCR7 Ohm/km (2.1 Ohm/1000ft)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation0.5 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation1.2 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation1.3 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation1.6 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation4.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 7 — Nom. Attenuation4.3 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 8 — Nom. Attenuation4.8 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 9 — Nom. Attenuation5.2 dB/100m
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.81%
Attenuation Row 10 — Nom. Attenuation6 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 11 — Nom. Attenuation6.2 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 12 — Nom. Attenuation7.1 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 13 — Nom. Attenuation8.7 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 14 — Nom. Attenuation9 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 15 — Nom. Attenuation10.2 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 16 — Nom. Attenuation12.8 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 17 — Nom. Attenuation15 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 18 — Nom. Attenuation15.4 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 19 — Nom. Attenuation18.2 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 20 — Nom. Attenuation23 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 21 — Nom. Attenuation27.4 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 22 — Nom. Attenuation29.4 dB/100m
Attenuation Row 23 — Nom. Attenuation35.1 dB/100m
Screening — Min. Screening Attenuation75 dB
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance75 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield55 pF/m (17 pF/ft)

Mechanical Characteristics

Max. Pull Tension300 N (67 lbf)
Temperature — Storage-40°C To +70°C
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +70°C
Temperature — Installation-5°C To +70°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.110 mm (4.3 in)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account