Belden Store
Belden 77807WS 0101000 — MachFlexTM, 7+G C #18 Str BC, PVC Ins, OA TC Brd, PVC Jkt, PVC Jkt, AWM 2587

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 77807WS 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 77807WS 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 85%
  • Inner Jacket Separator: Tissue Tape
  • Inner Jacket Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.030 in (0.76 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.408 in (10.4 mm)
Belden 77807WS 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 77807WS family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 7+G Conductor 18AWG (105(7x15)x38) Bare Copper, PVC Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, PVC Inner Jacket, PVC Outer Jacket, AWM 2587 This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, UPC 612825412410. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.143 Revision Date: 03-05-2026

This Item

UPC612825412410
ColorBlack
Putup TypeReel
Item Number77807WS 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size18
Conductor Row 2 — Size18
Inner Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage85%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Inner Jacket — SeparatorTissue Tape
Outer Jacket — SeparatorTissue Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding105x38
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding105x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.408 in (10.4 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.532 in
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.030 in (0.76 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeRed and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeYellow/Green/Green
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.045 in (1.1 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.532 in (13.5 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements6
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.022 in (0.56 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.022 in (0.56 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.096 in (2.4 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.096 in (2.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 2587, AWM 10012, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
Environmental SuitabilityOil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V (CSA AWM I/II A/B)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V (AWM 2587)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current9.8 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.4 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.66 Ohm/1000ft (21.9 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond45 pF/ft (150 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight344 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To 90°C (Static), -5°C To 90°C (Flexing)
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.4.3 in (110 mm)
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account