Belden Store
Belden 7733A 0101000 — 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, RG-8, 10 AWG Solid BC, Foil + 90% TC Braid, PVDF Jkt, CMP, Low Loss

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7733A 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7733A 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Point-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)
  • Conductor Size: 10 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: Solid
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 0.108 in
  • Conductor Material: BC - Bare Copper
  • Insulation Material: FEP - Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (Foam)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.280 in (7.11 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: White
Belden 7733A 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7733A family (Cable › Coax & Triax Cable › 50 Ohm Coax Cable). 50 Ohm Wireless Transmission Coax, RG-8, 10 AWG Solid Bare Copper Conductor , FEP Insulation, Foil + 90% Tinned Copper Braid Shield, PVDF Jacket, CMP, Low Loss This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825188926, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.463 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825188926
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7733A 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsPoint-to-point and point-to-multipoint wireless antenna communication; Wireless microphones, Two-Way Radios, Amateur (Ham) Radio, Low Power FM, GPS, RFID (Radio Frequency Identification)

Construction Details

RG Type8
Conductor — Size10 AWG
Conductor — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor — StrandingSolid
Insulation — MaterialFEP - Fluorinated Ethylene Propylene (Foam)
Insulation — Color CodeWhite
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVDF - Polyvinylidene Fluoride
Conductor — Nom. Diameter0.108 in
Outer Shield Row 1 — Layer1
Outer Shield Row 2 — Layer2
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.355 in (9.02 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Coverage100%
Outer Shield Row 1 — MaterialTri-Laminate (Alum+Poly+Alum)
Outer Shield Row 2 — Coverage90%
Outer Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.355 in (9.02 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.280 in (7.11 mm)
Outer Shield Row 1 — Outer Shield TypeTape
Outer Shield Row 2 — Outer Shield TypeBraid
Outer Shield Row 1 — Material Trade NameDuofoil®

Standards And Compliance

SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceCL2P, CMP
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCMP.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor - Plenum, Indoor, Outdoor, UV Resistance, Aerial - When supported by messenger wire
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), REACH, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireNFPA 262

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V (CMP, CL2P)
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency1 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency10 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency50 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency100 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency200 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency400 MHz
Attenuation Row 7 — Frequency700 MHz
Attenuation Row 8 — Frequency900 MHz
Attenuation Row 9 — Frequency1000 MHz
Attenuation Row 10 — Frequency4000 MHz
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.9 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals — Nom. Outer Shield DCR1.8 Ohm/1000ft (5.9 Ohm/km)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation0.1 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation0.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation1.1 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation1.5 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation2.1 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation3.2 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 7 — Nom. Attenuation4.5 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 8 — Nom. Attenuation5.7 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 9 — Nom. Attenuation5.9 dB/100ft
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.84%
Attenuation Row 10 — Nom. Attenuation14.1 dB/100ft
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance50 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield24.2 pF/ft (79.4 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight115 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension174 lbs (78.9 kg)
Temperature — Operating-20°C to +150°C
Temperature — UL Temperature150°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.3.6 in (91 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account

Documentation