Belden Store
Belden 7500A G7X1000 — MachFlexTM, Vision Coax 75Ω, #30 Str Tinned Alloy, FPE Ins, OA TC Brd, PVC Jkt, High Flex, AWM 1354

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7500A G7X1000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7500A G7X1000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Automation, Robotics, Vision Control
  • Conductor Size: 30 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x38
  • Conductor Nom. Diameter: 0.012 in
  • Conductor Material: TCA - Tinned Copper Alloy
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene (Foam)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.056 in (1.4 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: White
Belden 7500A G7X1000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7500A family (Cable › Flex Cable). 30AWG (7x38) Tinned Alloy, Foam PE Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(95%) Shield, PVC Outer Jacket, High Flex, AWM 1354 This item: Color Blue, Matte, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825187202, Footnote Z. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteZ - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.542 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825187202
ColorBlue, Matte
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteZ
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7500A G7X1000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsAutomation, Robotics, Vision Control

Construction Details

Conductor — Size30 AWG
Conductor — MaterialTCA - Tinned Copper Alloy
Conductor — Stranding7x38
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Insulation — Color CodeWhite
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Shield — Coverage95%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Conductor — Nom. Diameter0.012 in
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.110 in (2.79 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.110 in (2.79 mm)
Outer Shield — Outer Shield TypeFrench Braid
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.056 in (1.4 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 1354, AWM I/II A/B
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceLL7874.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum), Indoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), REACH, EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL 1581 Horizontal Wire, FT1

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating30 V (UL AWM 1354)
Attenuation Row 1 — Frequency2.2 MHz
Attenuation Row 2 — Frequency5 MHz
Attenuation Row 3 — Frequency10 MHz
Attenuation Row 4 — Frequency30 MHz
Attenuation Row 5 — Frequency50 MHz
Attenuation Row 6 — Frequency100 MHz
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR108 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals — Nom. Outer Shield DCR13.3 Ohm/1000ft (43.6 Ohm/km)
Attenuation Row 1 — Nom. Attenuation0.9 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 2 — Nom. Attenuation1.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 3 — Nom. Attenuation2.0 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 4 — Nom. Attenuation3.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 5 — Nom. Attenuation4.4 dB/100ft
Attenuation Row 6 — Nom. Attenuation6.4 dB/100ft
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.78%
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedance75 Ohm
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Shield17.3 pF/ft (56.8 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight8 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension14 lbs (6.4 kg)
Temperature — Operating-35°C to +80°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.2.2 in (56 mm)
Temperature — UL Temperature80°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.1.1 in (28 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account