Belden Store
Belden 7445WS 0601000 — MachFlexTM, 3+1G C #12 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, OA TC Brd, TPE Jkt, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7445WS 0601000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7445WS 0601000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 85%
  • Inner Jacket Separator: non-Woven Tape
  • Inner Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.030 in (0.76 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.39 in (9.9 mm)
Belden 7445WS 0601000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7445WS family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 3+1G Conductor 12AWG (65x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, TPE Inner Jacket, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825186861, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.380 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825186861
ColorChrome
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7445WS 0601000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Inner Jacket — ColorChrome
Conductor Row 1 — Size12 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size12 AWG
Inner Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — Coverage85%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Inner Jacket — Separatornon-Woven Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding65x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding65x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.39 in (9.9 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.544 in
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.030 in (0.76 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.544 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.135 in (3.43 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.135 in (3.43 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR2.7 Ohm/1000ft (8.9 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current31 Amps per Conductor at 25oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.8 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR1.72 Ohm/1000ft (5.64 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight289 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension434 lbs (197 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +105°C
Temperature — UL TemperatureUL : 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet; AWM 20328 : 105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.6.53 in (166 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.6.53 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account