Belden Store
Belden 7435W 0601000 — MachFlexTM, 2+1G C #14 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7435W 0601000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7435W 0601000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Outer Jacket Separator: non-Woven Tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.047 in (1.2 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.329 in
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: UL : 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet; AWM 20328 : 105°C
Belden 7435W 0601000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7435W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 2+1G Conductor 14AWG (41x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825186557, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.376 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825186557
ColorChrome
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7435W 0601000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size14 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size14 AWG
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Outer Jacket — Separatornon-Woven Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding41x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding41x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.329 in
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered, Green/Yellow
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.047 in (1.2 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.329 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements2
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.117 in (2.97 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.117 in (2.97 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current26 Amps per Conductor at 25oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR2.8 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR2.73 Ohm/1000ft (8.96 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight79 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension160 lbs (73 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +105°C
Temperature — UL TemperatureUL : 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet; AWM 20328 : 105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.1.32 in (33.5 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.1.65 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account