Belden Store
Belden 7430W 0601000 — MachFlexTM, 33+1G C #16 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7430W 0601000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7430W 0601000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Insulation Material: PVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.101 in (2.57 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Black and Numbered 12, Black and Numbered 13, Black and Numbered 14, Black and Numbered 15, Black and Numbered 16, Black and Numbered 17, Black and Numbered 18, Black and Numbered 19, Black and Numbered 20, Black and Numbered 21, Black and Numbered 22, Black and Numbered 23, Black and Numbered 24, Black and Numbered 25, Black and Numbered 26, Black and Numbered 27, Black and Numbered 28, Black and Numbered 29, Black and Numbered 30, Black and Numbered 31, Black and Numbered 32, Black and Numbered 33, Green/Yellow
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.085 in (2.2 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.882 in
Belden 7430W 0601000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7430W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 33+1G Conductor 16AWG (26x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825186533, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.364 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825186533
ColorChrome
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7430W 0601000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Conductor Row 1 — Size16
Conductor Row 2 — Size16
Insulation — Color CodeBlack and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Black and Numbered 12, Black and Numbered 13, Black and Numbered 14, Black and Numbered 15, Black and Numbered 16, Black and Numbered 17, Black and Numbered 18, Black and Numbered 19, Black and Numbered 20, Black and Numbered 21, Black and Numbered 22, Black and Numbered 23, Black and Numbered 24, Black and Numbered 25, Black and Numbered 26, Black and Numbered 27, Black and Numbered 28, Black and Numbered 29, Black and Numbered 30, Black and Numbered 31, Black and Numbered 32, Black and Numbered 33, Green/Yellow
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding26x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding26x30
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.882 in
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.085 in (2.2 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.101 in (2.57 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceTC-ER, WTTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilitySunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, 1202

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V RMS, 600 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR4 Ohm/1000ft (13 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight522 lbs/1000ft (777 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension1190 lbs (540 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.8.8 in
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C (UL AWM Style 2587)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account