Belden Store
Belden 7422W 0605000 — MachFlexTM, 2+1G C #16 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7422W 0605000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7422W 0605000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Outer Jacket Separator: non-Woven Tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.047 in (1.2 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.316 in
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: UL : 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet; AWM 20328 : 105°C
Belden 7422W 0605000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7422W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 2+1G Conductor 16AWG (26x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825186182. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.365 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825186182
ColorChrome
Length5,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7422W 0605000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size16 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size16 AWG
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Outer Jacket — Separatornon-Woven Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding26x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding26x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.316 in
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.047 in (1.2 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.316 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements2
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.101 in (2.57 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.101 in (2.57 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER)
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current19 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current30.4 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.18 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR4.45 Ohm/1000ft (14.6 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight65 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension120 lbs (54 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To 105°C
Temperature — UL TemperatureUL : 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet; AWM 20328 : 105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.1.26 in (32.0 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.1.58 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account