Belden Store
Belden 7416W 0601000 — MachFlexTM, 17C+1G #18 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7416W 0601000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7416W 0601000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.576 in (14.6 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 1000 V RMS (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER, UL AWM 20328)
  • Temperature UL Temperature: 90°C Dry, 75°C Wet
  • Temperature Operating: -40°C to +90°C
  • Bend Radius Stationary Min.: 2.3 in (58 mm)
Belden 7416W 0601000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7416W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 17+1G Conductor 18AWG (16x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825185994, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.352 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825185994
ColorChrome
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7416W 0601000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size18 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size18 AWG
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding16x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding16x30
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.576 in (14.6 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen / Yellow Stripe
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.576 in (14.6 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements17
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.021 in (0.53 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.089 in (2.3 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 336, Article 760, TC-ER, WTTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor/Outdoor, Indoor, Outdoor, Sunlight Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 (UL Loading), 1202

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V RMS (WTTC), 600 V (TC-ER, UL AWM 20328)
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.5 Ohm/1000ft (21 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR6.5 Ohm/1000ft (21 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight195 lbs/1000ft (290 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension414 lbs (188 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C to +90°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.5.8 in
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C Dry, 75°C Wet
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.2.3 in (58 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.2.3 in (58 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account