Belden Store
Belden 7410WS 0605000 — MachFlexTM, 2+1G C #18 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, OA TC Brd, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7410WS 0605000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7410WS 0605000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Insulation Material: PVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.089 in (2.3 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Green/Yellow
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 85%
  • Inner Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Belden 7410WS 0605000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7410WS family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 2+1G Conductor 18AWG (16x30) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825185758. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.189 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825185758
ColorChrome
Length5,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7410WS 0605000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Conductor Row 1 — Size18
Conductor Row 2 — Size18
Inner Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Insulation — Color CodeBlack and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Green/Yellow
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — Coverage85%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding16x30
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding16x30
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.367 in
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.025 in (0.64 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.047 in (1.2 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.089 in (2.3 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceTC-ER, WTTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilitySunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, 1202

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V RMS, 600 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR6.5 Ohm/1000ft (21 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight79 lbs/1000ft (120 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension69 lbs (31 kg)
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.3.67 in
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C Dry, 90°C Wet

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account