Belden Store
Belden 7408WS 060250 — MachFlexTM, 24+1G C #20 Str BC, PVC Ins, OA TC Brd, TPE Jkt, PLTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7408WS 060250

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7408WS 060250.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 87%
  • Inner Jacket Separator: non-Woven Tape
  • Inner Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.25 in (6.4 mm)
  • Inner Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.461 in (11.7 mm)
Belden 7408WS 060250 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7408WS family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 24+1G Conductor 20AWG (19x32) Bare Copper, PVC Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, TPE Outer Jacket, PLTC This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 250 ft, UPC 612825185659, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.185 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825185659
ColorChrome
Length250 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7408WS 060250

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Inner Jacket — ColorChrome
Conductor Row 1 — Size20 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size20 AWG
Inner Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — Coverage87%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Inner Jacket — Separatornon-Woven Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding19x32
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding19x32
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.461 in (11.7 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.595 in
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.25 in (6.4 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.053 in (1.3 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.595 in
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements24
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.015 in (0.38 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.015 in (0.38 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.066 in (1.7 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.066 in (1.7 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20327, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, PLTC
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Nom Outer Shield DCR2.15 Ohm/1000ft (7.05 Ohm/km)
Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current5.4 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current14.4 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR10.8 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR10.7 Ohm/1000ft (35.1 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight159 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension375 lbs (170 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To 105°C
Temperature — UL TemperatureUL : 90°C, AWM 20327 : 105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.5.95 in (151 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.5.95 in

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account