Belden Store
Belden 7406W 0601000 — MachFlexTM, 11+1G C #20 Str BC, PVC Ins, TPE Jkt, PLTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7406W 0601000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7406W 0601000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.015 in (0.38 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Green/Yellow
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.042 in (1.1 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.363 in
Belden 7406W 0601000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7406W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 11+1G Conductor 20AWG (19x32) Bare Copper, PVC Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, PLTC This item: Color Chrome, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825185543, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.377 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825185543
ColorChrome
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7406W 0601000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Conductor Row 1 — Size20
Conductor Row 2 — Size20
Insulation — Color CodeBlack and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Green/Yellow
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding19x32
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding19x32
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.015 in (0.38 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.363 in
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.042 in (1.1 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20327, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL CompliancePLTC
Environmental SuitabilitySunlight Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, 1202

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR8.8 Ohm/1000ft (29 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight82 lbs/1000ft (120 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C (-5°C Flexing) To +90°C
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.3.6 in
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account