Belden Store
Belden 7129WS 0031000 — MachFlexTM, 24+1G C #16 Str BC, PVC-NYL Ins, OA TC Brd, TPE Jkt, TPE Jkt, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7129WS 0031000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7129WS 0031000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex
  • Insulation Material: PVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.109 in (2.77 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Black and Numbered 12, Black and Numbered 13, Black and Numbered 14, Black and Numbered 15, Black and Numbered 16, Black and Numbered 17, Black and Numbered 18, Black and Numbered 19, Black and Numbered 20, Black and Numbered 21, Black and Numbered 22, Black and Numbered 23, Black and Numbered 24, Green/Yellow
  • Outer Shield Shield Type: Braid
  • Outer Shield Material: Tinned Copper (TC)
  • Outer Shield Coverage: 85%
  • Inner Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Belden 7129WS 0031000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7129WS family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 24+1G Conductor 16AWG (168(7x24) x38) Bare Copper, PVC-NYL Insulation, Overall Tinned Copper Braid(85%) Shield, TPE Inner Jacket, TPE Outer Jacket, 1000V WTTC, 600V TC-ER This item: Color Orange, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825182474, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.195 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825182474
ColorOrange
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7129WS 0031000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex

Construction Details

Insulation — MaterialPVC/Nylon - Polyvinyl Chloride + Nylon
Conductor Row 1 — Size16
Conductor Row 2 — Size16
Inner Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Insulation — Color CodeBlack and Numbered 1, Black and Numbered 2, Black and Numbered 3, Black and Numbered 4, Black and Numbered 5, Black and Numbered 6, Black and Numbered 7, Black and Numbered 8, Black and Numbered 9, Black and Numbered 10, Black and Numbered 11, Black and Numbered 12, Black and Numbered 13, Black and Numbered 14, Black and Numbered 15, Black and Numbered 16, Black and Numbered 17, Black and Numbered 18, Black and Numbered 19, Black and Numbered 20, Black and Numbered 21, Black and Numbered 22, Black and Numbered 23, Black and Numbered 24, Green/Yellow
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — Coverage85%
Outer Shield — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Outer Shield — Shield TypeBraid
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding168x38
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding168x38
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.918 in
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.025 in (0.64 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.083 in (2.1 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.109 in (2.77 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20328, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceTC-ER, WTTC
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCIC, TC.
Environmental SuitabilitySunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating1000 V RMS, 600 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR5.7 Ohm/1000ft (19 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight513 lbs/1000ft (763 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension950 lbs (430 kg)
Bend Radius — Flexing Min.9.2 in
Temperature — UL Temperature75°C Dry, 90°C Wet

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account