Belden Store
Belden 7102W 0031000 — MachFlexTM, 3+1G C #20 Str BC, PVC Ins, TPE Jkt, PLTC

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 7102W 0031000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 7102W 0031000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Robotics, Robot, Continuous Flex to 10M Flex Cycles
  • Outer Shield Material: No Shield
  • Outer Jacket Separator: non-Woven Tape
  • Outer Jacket Material: TPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Thickness: 0.037 in (0.94 mm)
  • Outer Jacket Nom. Diameter: 0.256 in (6.50 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 300 V
  • Voltage Voltage Rating: 600 V
Belden 7102W 0031000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 7102W family (Cable › Flex Cable). MachFlexTM for High Flex, 3+1G Conductor 20AWG (74x38) Bare Copper, PVC Insulation, TPE Outer Jacket, PLTC This item: Color Orange, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825181934, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.607 Revision Date: 01-13-2026

This Item

UPC612825181934
ColorOrange
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number7102W 0031000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsRobotics, Robot, Continuous Flex to 10M Flex Cycles

Construction Details

Conductor Row 1 — Size20 AWG
Conductor Row 2 — Size20 AWG
Outer Jacket — MaterialTPE - Thermoplastic Elastomer
Outer Shield — MaterialNo Shield
Outer Jacket — Separatornon-Woven Tape
Conductor Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Conductor Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Conductor Row 2 — MaterialBC - Bare Copper
Insulation Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Insulation Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Conductor Row 1 — Stranding74x38
Conductor Row 2 — Stranding74x38
Insulation Row 1 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation Row 2 — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.256 in (6.50 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Color CodeBlack and Numbered
Insulation Row 2 — Color CodeGreen/Yellow
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.037 in (0.94 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.256 in (6.50 mm)
Conductor Row 1 — No. Of Elements3
Conductor Row 2 — No. Of Elements1
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Thickness0.015 in (0.38 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Thickness0.015 in (0.38 mm)
Insulation Row 1 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.074 in (1.9 mm)
Insulation Row 2 — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.074 in (1.9 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 20327, AWM I/II A/B
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, PLTC
Environmental SuitabilityOutdoor, Sunlight Resistance, UV Resistance, Oil Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading, IEEE 1202 FT4

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — Voltage Rating600 V
Electricals Row 1 — ElementConductor(s)
Electricals Row 2 — ElementGround Wire
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V
Electricals Row 1 — Max. Current9 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 2 — Max. Current14.4 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Electricals Row 1 — Nom. Conductor DCR10.7 Ohm/1000ft (35.1 Ohm/km)
Electricals Row 2 — Nom. Conductor DCR10.7 Ohm/1000ft (35.1 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight40 lbs/1000ft (60 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension50.4 lbs (22.9 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To 105°C
Temperature — UL TemperatureUL : 90°C, AWM 20327 : 105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.2.56 in (65.0 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.2.56 in (65.0 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account