Belden Store
Belden 70001LS.001000 — Profibus PA, 1PR #18 Str TC, PO ins, F/B, LSZH Jkt, 300 V

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 70001LS.001000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 70001LS.001000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Profibus PA or Foundation FieldBus PA
  • Conductor Element: Pair(s)
  • Conductor Size: 18
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x26
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PE - Polyethylene (Foam)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.65 mm (0.026 in)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 2.5 mm (0.098 in)
Belden 70001LS.001000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 70001LS family (Cable › Fieldbus Cable › PROFIBUS Cable). Profibus PA, 1 Pair AWG 18 Tinned Copper - Stranded, Polyolefin (PO, PE, PP) insulation, Foil + Braid(s) shielding, LSZH / FRNC jacket , 300 V This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 m, EAN 8719605009043. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.227 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

EAN8719605009043
ColorBlack
Length1,000 m
Putup TypeReel
Item Number70001LS.001000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsProfibus PA or Foundation FieldBus PA

Construction Details

Armor — CoverageMin. 95%
Conductor — Size18
Conductor — ElementPair(s)
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Inner Jacket — ColorBlack or Blue
Conductor — Stranding7x26
Insulation — MaterialPE - Polyethylene (Foam)
Inner Jacket Table NotesUV Stabilised
Armor — Armor Thickness0.9 mm
Inner Jacket — MaterialLSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)
Insulation — Color CodeRed & Green
Outer Jacket — MaterialLSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Flame Retardant)
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.65 mm (0.026 in)
Inner Jacket — Nom. Diameter8 mm (0.31 in)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter12.8 mm
Armor — Armor Type & MaterialSWA - Steel Wire Armor
Inner Jacket — Nom. Thickness1.15 mm (0.0453 in)
Inner Shield Row 1 — MaterialBi-Laminate (Alum+Poly)
Inner Shield Row 2 — Coverage85%
Inner Shield Row 2 — MaterialTinned Copper (TC)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness1.27 mm (0.0500 in)
Inner Shield Row 1 — Shield TypeTape
Inner Shield Row 2 — Shield TypeBraid
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter2.5 mm (0.098 in)

Standards And Compliance

CENELEC ComplianceEN 50290-2-20
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor Indoor/Outdoor - Euroclass Eca, Sunlight Resistance
European Halogen Free StandardsIEC 62821-1 Halogen Free Compliance = Yes, IEC 60754-1 - Halogen Amount = Zero, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Max. Conductivity = 2.5 μS/mm, IEC 60754-2 - Halogen Acid Gas Amount - Min. pH = 4.3
Flammability / Reaction To FireIEC 60332-3-24

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Conductor DCR20.5 Ohm/km
Electricals — Nom. Velocity Of Prop.77%
Electricals — Max. Capacitance Unbalance4 pF/m
Electricals — Nom. Characteristic Impedence100 Ohm
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) — Frequency0.039 MHz
High Frequency (Nominal/Typical) — Nom. Insertion Loss (Attenuation) [DB/100m]0.3

Mechanical Characteristics

Max. Pull Tension50 N (11 lbf)
Temperature — Storage-45°C To +70°C
Temperature — Installation-15°C To +70°C
Bend Radius — Installation Min.120 mm

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account