Belden Store
Belden 5002U1 0101000 — Security & Sound, 4 Conductor 12 AWG TC, Waterblocked, CL3

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 5002U1 0101000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 5002U1 0101000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Intercom/PA Systems, Sound/Audio Systems
  • Conductor Size: 12 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: 19x25
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.014 in (0.36 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.119 in (3.02 mm)
  • Insulation Color Code: Black, Red, White, Green
Belden 5002U1 0101000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 5002U1 family (Cable › Audio Cable › Speaker Cable). Security & Commercial Audio Cable, 4 Conductor 12 AWG stranded (19x25) tinned copper conductors with PVC insulation, Waterblocking tape, CL3, PVC jacket with ripcord. This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 1,000 ft, UPC 612825155737, Footnote C. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.487 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825155737
ColorBlack
Length1,000 ft
FootnoteC
Putup TypeReel
Item Number5002U1 0101000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsIntercom/PA Systems, Sound/Audio Systems

Construction Details

Conductor — Size12 AWG
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding19x25
Insulation — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Outer Jacket — RipcordYes
Outer Shield Table NotesOuter Shield Waterblocking Tape
Insulation — Color CodeBlack, Red, White, Green
Outer Jacket — MaterialPVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.014 in (0.36 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Diameter0.377 in (9.58 mm)
Outer Jacket — Nom. Thickness0.029 in (0.74 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.119 in (3.02 mm)

Standards And Compliance

APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
NEC / UL ComplianceArticle 725, CL3
Environmental SuitabilityIndoor (Not Riser or Plenum), Indoor, Outdoor
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireUL1685 UL Loading

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Current24 Amps per Conductor at 30oC
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR1.6 Ohm/1000ft
Electricals — Nom. Capacitance Cond-to-Cond32 pF/ft (100 pF/m)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight113 lbs/1000ft
Max. Pull Tension304 lbs (138 kg)
Temperature — Operating-20°C To +105°C
Temperature — UL Temperature105°C
Bend Radius — Stationary Min.3.77 in (95.8 mm)
Bend Radius — Installation Min.3.77 in (95.8 mm)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account