Belden Store
Belden 39124 0085000 — Lead Wire, #24 Str TC, PPO Ins, AWM 11028

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 39124 0085000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 39124 0085000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Electrical panel builders, Electrical/electronic manufacturers, Appliance manufacturers, Furniture, Computer manufacturers, Automotive companies and their sub-suppliers
  • Conductor AWG: 24
  • Conductor Stranding: 7x32
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: PPO - Polyphenylene Oxide
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.048 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.012 in
Belden 39124 0085000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 39124 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Plastic Lead Wire, 24AWG (7x32) Tinned Copper, PPO Insulation, AWM 11028 600V 105C VW-1 This item: Color Gray, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825150336. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.412 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 11028

This Item

UPC612825150336
ColorGray
Length5,000 ft
Item Number39124 0085000
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Notes

NotesHalogen-free.

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsElectrical panel builders, Electrical/electronic manufacturers, Appliance manufacturers, Furniture, Computer manufacturers, Automotive companies and their sub-suppliers

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

UL Temperature Rating105°C
Operating Temperature Range-40°C To +105°C Dry

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., Z - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN.

Electrical Characteristics

Current — ElementSingle Conductor in Free Aair @ 30C Ambient
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS
Conductor DCR — Nominal Conductor DCR24.9 Ohm/1000ft
Current — Max. Recommended Current [A]Single conductor in free air @ 30oC: 8.5 A

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight2 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.12 in
Minimum Bend Radius During Installation0.2 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG24
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding7x32
Insulation — MaterialPPO - Polyphenylene Oxide
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.048 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.012 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL FlammabilityVW-1
UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU CE MarkYes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account