Belden Store
Belden 38010 0105000 — UL Type PV Wire, #10 Str TC, XLPO Ins, 600V PV 90C Dry/Wet

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 38010 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 38010 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Interconnection wiring of grounded and ungrounded photovoltaic power systems as described in Section 690.31(A) of the 2008 NEC.
  • Conductor Size: 10
  • Conductor Stranding: 105x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.252 in (6.40 mm)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.91 Ohm/1000ft (3.0 Ohm/km)
Belden 38010 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 38010 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). UL Type PV Wire, 10AWG (105x30) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, 600V PV 90C Dry/Wet USE-2 RHW-2 CSA RW90 1000V SUN RES This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825354932. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.602 Revision Date: 01-15-2026

This Item

UPC612825354932
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
Putup TypeReel
Item Number38010 0105000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsInterconnection wiring of grounded and ungrounded photovoltaic power systems as described in Section 690.31(A) of the 2008 NEC.

Construction Details

Conductor — Size10
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Insulation Table NotesPaper Tape Separator
Conductor — Stranding105x30
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.252 in (6.40 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM CompliancePV, USA-2, RHW-2
Environmental SuitabilitySunlight Resistance
European Directive ComplianceEU CE Mark, EU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)
Flammability / Reaction To FireVW-1

Electrical Characteristics

Electricals — Max. Current55 Amps Single Conductor in Free Air
Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.91 Ohm/1000ft (3.0 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight54 lbs/1000ft (80 kg/km)
Max. Pull Tension136.5 lbs (61.92 kg)
Temperature — Operating-40°C To +90°C
Temperature — UL Temperature90°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account