Belden Store
Belden 35620 0105000 — Lead Wire, #20 Str TC, XLPO Ins, AWM 3173

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 35620 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 35620 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Class 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor AWG: 20
  • Conductor Stranding: 10x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.101 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.032 in
Belden 35620 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 35620 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Rubber Lead Wire, 20AWG (10x30) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, AWM 3173 CSA TYPE CL1251 600V 125C This item: Color Black, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825145295. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.361 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

CSA TypeCL1251
CSA Rating600 V, 125°C
UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 3173

This Item

UPC612825145295
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
Item Number35620 0105000
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsClass 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

UL Temperature Rating125°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., I - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 200'., U - TOPCOAT ADDERS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. MINIMUM ORDER 10,000' PER COLOR COMBINATION. (SEE TOPCOAT ADDER TABLE), Z - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN., F - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 50'.

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight7 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.41 in
Recommended Maximum Baking Cycles24 Hours @ 300°F (149°C) ~ 12 Hours @ 325°F (163°C) ~ 8 Hours @ 350°F (177°C)

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG20
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding10x30
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.101 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.032 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account