Belden Store
Belden 35608 0092000 — Lead Wire, #8 Str TC, XLPO Ins, AWM 3195

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 35608 0092000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 35608 0092000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Class 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor Size: 8 AWG
  • Conductor Stranding: 133x29
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.048 in (1.2 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.263 in (6.68 mm)
  • Electricals Nom. Conductor DCR: 0.65 Ohm/1000ft (2.1 Ohm/km)
Belden 35608 0092000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 35608 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Rubber Lead Wire, 8AWG (133x29) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, AWM 3195 CSA TYPE CL1251 600V 125C This item: Color White, Putup Type Reel, Length 2,000 ft, UPC 612825144915, Footnote C F. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., F - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 50'.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.335 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825144915
ColorWhite
Length2,000 ft
FootnoteC F
Putup TypeReel
Item Number35608 0092000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsClass 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances

Construction Details

Conductor — Size8 AWG
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding133x29
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.048 in (1.2 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.263 in (6.68 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.263 in (6.68 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 3195
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCL-1251.
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS
Electricals — Nom. Conductor DCR0.65 Ohm/1000ft (2.1 Ohm/km)

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight74 lbs/1000ft (110 kg/km)
Temperature — UL Temperature125°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account