Belden Store
Belden 35606 0102000 — Lead Wire, #6 Str TC, XLPO Ins, AWM 3196

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 35606 0102000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 35606 0102000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Class 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances
  • Conductor Size: 6
  • Conductor Stranding: 133x27
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.063 in (1.6 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.333 in (8.46 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 600 V RMS
Belden 35606 0102000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 35606 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Rubber Lead Wire, 6AWG (133x27) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, AWM 3196 CSA TYPE CL1251 600V 125C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 2,000 ft, UPC 612825144908, Footnote C F. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., F - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 50'.
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.364 Revision Date: 02-20-2026

This Item

UPC612825144908
ColorBlack
Length2,000 ft
FootnoteC F
Putup TypeReel
Item Number35606 0102000

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsClass 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances

Construction Details

Conductor — Size6
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding133x27
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.063 in (1.6 mm)
Overall Cable Diameter (Nominal)0.333 in (8.46 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.333 in (8.46 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 3196
SustainabilityCA Prop 65
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCL-1251.
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight117 lbs/1000ft (174 kg/km)
Temperature — UL Temperature125°C

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account