Belden Store
Belden 35416 0105000 — Lead Wire, #16 Str TC, XLPO Ins, AWM 3436 CSA TYPE CL1251 AND AWM

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 35416 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 35416 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: high temperature, internal wiring of appliances and electronic equipments
  • Conductor Size: 16
  • Conductor Stranding: 26x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Insulation Material: XLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
  • Insulation Nom. Thickness: 0.032 in (0.81 mm)
  • Insulation Nom. Insulation Diameter: 0.123 in (3.12 mm)
  • Voltage UL Voltage Rating: 600 V
Belden 35416 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 35416 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Rubber Lead Wire, 16AWG (26x30) Tinned Copper, XLPO Insulation, AWM 3436 CSA TYPE CL1251 AND AWM 600V 150C This item: Color Black, Putup Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825144861, Footnote C U. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

FootnoteC - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., U - TOPCOAT ADDERS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. MINIMUM ORDER 10,000' PER COLOR COMBINATION. (SEE TOPCOAT ADDER TABLE)
Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.352 Revision Date: 09-07-2025

This Item

UPC612825144861
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
FootnoteC U
Putup TypeReel
Item Number35416 0105000

Product Overview

Suitable Applicationshigh temperature, internal wiring of appliances and electronic equipments

Construction Details

Conductor — Size16
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding26x30
Insulation — MaterialXLP, XLPO, XLPE (Thermoset)
Insulation — Nom. Thickness0.032 in (0.81 mm)
Insulation — Nom. Insulation Diameter0.123 in (3.12 mm)

Standards And Compliance

AWM ComplianceAWM 3436, AWM 3321, CSA AWM I A
APAC ComplianceChina RoHS II (GB/T 26572-2011)
CEC / C(UL) ComplianceCL1251.
European Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2015/863/EU (RoHS 2 amendment), EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 2), EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating600 V

Mechanical Characteristics

Temperature — UL Temperature150°C (125°C Flexing)

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account