Belden Store
Belden 34918 0105000 — Lead Wire, #18 Str TC, CSPE Ins, AWM 3190

Belden Cable

Belden|

MPN: 34918 0105000

Available on Backorder

Call for Price

Ships from and sold by A5 IT

Call for pricing

This part is quoted to order. Call for current pricing, lead time and volume breaks on the Belden 34918 0105000.

224-955-1644
Free 2-3 Day Shipping within the United StatesShips as soon as stock arrives. We'll confirm the lead time before your card is charged.
New, with full manufacturer warranty

Key Features

  • Suitable Applications: Class 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances, oil resistance applications
  • Conductor AWG: 18
  • Conductor Stranding: 16x30
  • Conductor Material: TC - Tinned Copper
  • Conductor No. of Conductors: 1
  • Insulation Material: CSPE - Chlorosulphonated Polyethylene
  • Insulation Nominal Diameter: 0.11 in
  • Insulation Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.032 in
Belden 34918 0105000 is an orderable item number in the Belden 34918 family (Cable › Electronic Wire & Cable › Lead Wire & Hook Up Wire). Low Temp Rubber Lead Wire, 18AWG (16x30) Tinned Copper, CSPE Insulation, AWM 3190 CSA TYPE CL1052 300V 105C This item: Color Black, Put-Up Type Reel, Length 5,000 ft, UPC 612825144304. Ships from and sold by A5 IT. Quoted to order.

History

Update And RevisionRevision Number: 0.358 Revision Date: 02-03-2025

Standards

CSA TypeCL1052
CSA Rating300 V RMS, 105°C
UL AWM Style ComplianceAWM 3190

This Item

UPC612825144304
ColorBlack
Length5,000 ft
Item Number34918 0105000
Put-Up TypeReel

Product Overview

Suitable ApplicationsClass 130(B) motor lead systems, internal wiring of appliances, oil resistance applications

Plenum/Non-Plenum

Plenum (Y/N)No

Temperature Range

UL Temperature Rating105°C

Related Part Numbers

FootnoteF - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 50'., C - CRATE REEL PUT-UP., I - MAY CONTAIN MORE THAN 1 PIECE. MINIMUM LENGTH OF ANY ONE PIECE IS 200'., U - TOPCOAT ADDERS ON STOCK SOLID COLORS. MINIMUM ORDER 10,000' PER COLOR COMBINATION. (SEE TOPCOAT ADDER TABLE), Z - FINAL PUT-UP MAY VARY (= OR -) 10% FOR SPOOLS OR REELS AND (+ OR -) 5% FOR UNREEL CARTONS FROM LENGTH SHOWN.

Electrical Characteristics

Voltage — UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS

Mechanical Characteristics

Bulk Cable Weight10 lbs/1000ft
Minimum Minor Axis Bend Radius0.44 in

Physical Characteristics (Overall)

Conductor Count1
Conductor — AWG18
Conductor — MaterialTC - Tinned Copper
Conductor — Stranding16x30
Insulation — MaterialCSPE - Chlorosulphonated Polyethylene
Conductor — No. Of Conductors1
Insulation — Nominal Diameter0.11 in
Insulation — Nominal Wall Thickness0.032 in

Flammability, LS0H, Toxicity Testing

UL Voltage Rating300 V RMS

Applicable Environmental And Other Programs

CA Prop 65Yes
EU Directive ComplianceEU Directive 2003/11/EC (BFR)
MII Order #39 (China RoHSYes
EU Directive 2000/53/EC (ELV)Yes
EU Directive 2003/96/EC (BFR)Yes
EU Directive 2012/19/EU (WEEE)Yes
EU Directive 2011/65/EU RoHS 2)Yes
EU Directive 2015/863/EU RoHS 2 Amendment)Yes

Purchasing this for your business?

Business account holders get access to exclusive pricing, volume discounts, and dedicated support. Create a free account to get started.

Wholesale pricing below retail
Net-30 terms for qualified businesses
Volume discount tiers
Dedicated account representative
Saved payment methods & PO support
Priority order processing
Create Free Business Account